隱私權及安全政策

隱私權及安全政策


FLyGO travel.net(以下稱「本平台」)為飛行家旅行社股份有限公司(以下稱「本公司」)所經營之B2B2C網站,提供會員於本平台進行轉乘、旅遊規劃及購物服務。基於對您隱私權的保護,本公司及個別商家將依個人資料保護法及本隱私權政策共同蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料,並提供您對個人資料權利之行使與保護。若您不同意本隱私權政策之全部或部分者,請您停止使用本平台服務。

1.本隱私權政策適用之範圍
本隱私權政策適用於會員於本平台之使用及向個別商家購物所衍生之個人資料蒐集、處理及利用事宜。請於使用本平台服務前,確認您已審閱並同意本隱私權政策所列全部條款,若您不同意全部或部分者,請勿使用本平台服務。

2. 個人資料保護法應告知事項
• 蒐集機關名稱:飛行家旅行社股份有限公司。
• 蒐集目的:提供本公司及本平台會員相關服務、個別商家與會員間有關電子商務等相關行銷、契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務、消費者、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務、廣告和商業行為管理業務、其他經營合於本公司營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務。
• 個人資料類別:識別類(姓名、地址、聯絡電話、電子郵件信箱)、特徵類(年齡、性別、出生年月日等)、消費資料、其他(往來電子郵件、網站留言、系統自動紀錄之軌跡資訊等),惟將以實際本公司取得之個人資料為限。
• 您同意提供包括但不限於姓名、生日、手機及電子郵件等基本資料進行註冊,於本網站進行消費及接受本網站會員服務。
• 個人資料利用期間:本平台會員有效期間及終止後六個月;若非會員則於該蒐集個人資料之目的消失後六個月。
• 個人資料利用地區:本公司執行業務及伺服器主機所在地。
• 個人資料利用對象:本公司、各該交易之個別商家(個別商家無法取得非於該商家消費之資料)及電子商務相關協力廠商(例如:提供物流、金流或活動贈品、展示品之廠商);如為本公司與其他廠商共同蒐集者,將於該共同蒐集之活動中載明。
• 個人資料利用方式:依蒐集目的範圍及本隱私權政策進行利用。本公司限制個別商家於個別交易以外之情形向會員行銷,如有發現該等濫用個人資料之情事,請通知本公司。
• 行使個人資料權利方式:依個人資料保護法第3條規定,您就您的個人資料享有查詢或請求閱覽、請求製給複製本、請求補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、請求刪除之權利。您可以透過寄送電子郵件至【flygotravel104@flygotravel.com.tw】(為避免電子郵件系統漏信或其他原因無法收悉,以本公司回覆收悉為準) 或以書面郵寄至【台北市中山區南京東路一段25號11樓】方式行使上開權利,本公司將於收悉您的請求後儘速處理,並會代您將相關請求轉知個別商家一併處理。
• 個人資料選填說明:若於蒐集個人資料時,相關網頁或文件載明為選填者,僅為提供您使用本平台更佳體驗,不影響您使用本平台之權益。

3. 個人資料蒐集、處理及利用說明
若您所填寫之送貨地址、聯絡人、聯絡方式等非您本人之個人資料,您同意已取得各該當事人之同意提供予本公司,並已代表本公司就前開法定告知事項予以告知。 除依法應提供予司法、檢調機關、相關主管機關,或與本公司協力廠商為執行相關活動必要範圍之利用外,本公司將不會任意將您的個人資料提供予第三人。當本公司或本平台全部或部分分割、獨立子公司經營、被其他第三者購併或收購資產,導致經營權轉換時,本公司會於事前將相關細節公告於本平台,且本公司或本平台所擁有之全部或部分使用者資訊亦可能在經營權轉換的狀況下移轉給第三人。惟限於與該經營權轉換服務相關之個人資料。若本公司或本平台部分營運移轉予第三人,您仍為本公司會員,若您不希望本公司後續利用您的個人資料,您可以依本隱私權政策向本公司行使權利。

4. Cookie技術
本網站可能會使用 cookie 。 Cookies 是伺服端為了區別使用者的不同,經由瀏覽器寫入使用者硬碟的一些簡短資訊。只有原設置 cookie 的網站能讀取其內容。本網站使用 cookies 大多基於輔助作用,例如儲存您偏好的特定種類資料,或儲存相關密碼以方便您上網至金石網絡網站時不必每次再輸入密碼。Cookie 並不含任何資料足使他人透過電話、電子郵件與您聯絡。您可在您的網站瀏覽器上設定功能以獲知何時 cookies 被記錄或避免 cookies 的設置。

5. 保密與安全性
本公司及個別商家之員工,僅於其為您提供產品或服務之需求範圍內,對於您的個人資料得為有限之接觸。 為了保護您的帳戶及個人資料的安全,請您不要任意將個人帳號、密碼提供予第三人或允許第三人以您的個人資料申請帳號、密碼,否則,相關責任由您自行負擔。若您的帳號、密碼有外洩之虞,請您立即更改密碼,或通知本公司暫停該帳號(本公司可能會要求核對您的個人資料)。 網際網路並不是一個安全的資訊傳輸環境,請您在使用本平台時,避免將敏感的個人資料提供予他人或在網站上公開揭露。

6. 未成年人保護
本平台並非特別為未成年人/兒童設計,未成年人使用本平台時,若同意本平台蒐集、利用其個人資訊時,應在法定代理人或監護人之同意下為之。法定代理人或監護人得隨時請求本公司停止特定帳號及其相關之個人資料之蒐集、處理及利用行為。

7. 隱私權政策之修改
隱私權政策如經修改,本平台將以您所提供之電子郵件或行動電話通知您相關之重大變更,並於本平台公告。若您不同意該等變更或修改,請停止繼續使用本平台服務,並依本隱私權政策規定通知本公司及個別商家停止蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。
經濟部中小企業處對於隱私保護條款及安全政策的修改
由於科技發展的迅速,相關法規訂定未未臻完備前,以及未來可能難以預見的環境變遷等因素,本處將會視需要修改網站上所提供的隱私保護及安全政策的說明,以落實保障您隱私權及網路安全的立意。當本處完成隱私保護條款及安全政策的修改時,我們會立即將其刊登於本處的網站中,並以醒目標示提醒您前往點選閱讀。

「FLyGO travel.net」隱私保護及安全政策諮詢
若您對「FLyGO travel.net」的隱私保護及安全政策有任何疑問,都歡迎您隨時與我們聯絡 。

Privacy & security policy


"FLyGO travel.net' (hereinafter 'the Platform'), a B2B2C website operated by Fly Go Travel Co., Ltd. (hereinafter 'the Company'), provides its members with services of making transfers, planning trips and shopping. For the purpose of protecting your privacy, the Company and the shops will jointly collect, process, and use your personal information under the Personal Information Protection Act and this Privacy Policy and provide you to exercise and protect your personal information rights. If you do not agree this Privacy policy in whole or in part, please stop using the services of the Platform.
1. Scope of applicability of this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to the matters of collecting, processing and using of personal information that arise from the use by members on this Platform and purchase from shops. Please ensure you have read and agree all the terms of this Privacy Policy before using the services of this Platform. If you do not agree this Privacy Policy in whole or in part, please do not use the services of the Platform.
2. Notices under Personal Information Protection Act
• Entity that collects personal information: Fly Go Travel Co., Ltd.
• Purpose of collecting: to provide the Company and the members of this Platform with the related services, marketing, contractual and contract-like matters, or other legal matters in relation to e-commerce between shops and members, management of and services to consumers and customers, online shopping and other e-commerce services, management of advertisement and commercial acts, and other businesses that are within the scope of the Company’s registered businesses or that set out in its Articles of Incorporation.
• Types of personal information: Category of identification (name, address, telephone number, e-mail address), Category of personal trait (age, gender, date of birth, etc.), consumption data, and others (e-mail communications, messages on the website, tracing information automatically kept by the system, etc.), which, however, are subject to what the Company actually acquires.
• You agree to provide basic information including but not limited to name, date of birth, cell phone number and e-mail address to sign up, to make consumption on this website and to accept member service of this website.
• Period of use of personal information: during the valid term membership of this Platform and six months after expiry thereof; for non-members, six months after the elimination of the purpose of gathering of personal information.
• Region of use of personal information: the places with the Company performing its affairs and where the server is.
• Entities that use the personal information: the Company, or the shops that are involved in each transaction (the shops have no access to the information on the consumptions that are not made with them) and related partners of e-commerce (e.g., those providing logistics, payment flow services or gifts and samples); any case of jointly gathering by the Company and other firms will be expressly noticed in the relevant event.
• Way of use of personal information: to use per the scope of purpose of gathering and this Privacy policy. As the Company does not allow a shop to market to members in any case other than a relevant transaction, and if you find such case as abusing personal information, please let us know.
• Way of exercise of personal information rights: according to Article 3 of the Personal Information Protection Act, you have the rights to inquire or request to review, request a copy, request to supplement or correct, request to stop collecting, processing or using, and request to erase your personal information. You can exercise the rights stated above by sending e-mails to [flygotravel104@flygotravel.com.tw] (to avoid e-mails being missed by system or inability of receipt for other reasons, the e-mails are subject to the Company’s confirmation on receipt), or sending writing by post to [11F., No.25, Sec. 1, Nanjing E. Rd., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City], and we will react promptly after receiving your request and will also refer your request to the relevant shops for action.
• Notes on inputting personal information: In collecting of personal information, if any web page or document specify that any information is optional to input, that means the collection of such information is only for providing you with better experience in using this Platform, and whether you input or not, it would not affect your right of using this Platform.
3. Notes on collecting, processing and using of personal information
If you input any personal information, such as address for delivery, contact person and means of contact, that is not of yourself, you agree that you have obtained the consent by the relevant person(s) to provide us and that represents that the Company has notified the above notice required by law. Except for provision by law to judicial, prosecutorial agencies and related authorities, or for use in the scope necessary for the Company and our partners to execute activities, we will not provide your personal information to any third parties without approval. In the event that the Company transfers its operation rights due to severance, in whole or in part, of the Company or this Platform, the operation of independent affiliates, or being acquired and merged or assets acquired by other third party, we will publicly announce the related details on this Platform in advance, and the user information possessed by the Company or this Platform also may in whole or in part be assigned to a third party with the transfer of business right. The above said personal information, however, is limited to that related to the services under such transfer of business right. In case part of the Company’s or this Platform’s business is transferred to a third party, you still remain a member of the Company; if you do not want us to continue using your personal information, you can exercise your right with us under this Privacy Policy.
4. Cookie
This website may use cookies, which are brief messages written by the server via browsers in users’ hard drives for distinguish users. A cookie can only be read by the website that created it. This website uses cookies mostly for complementary functions, such as saving the information on your preference for certain kinds, or saving relevant passwords for your ease of use without entering passwords every time you access this website. The cookies do not contain any information sufficient to enable others to contact you via telephone or e-mail. You can set the function on your browser to know when cookies are recorded or to prevent the setting of cookies.
5. Confidentiality and security
The employees of the Company and the shops may have limited access to your personal information only within the extent of requirement by providing products or services to you. In order to protect the security of your account and personal information, please do not provide your personal account ID number and password at will to a third person or allow a third party to apply for accounts and passwords with your personal information; failing to comply with the above, you will be held solely responsible for all related liabilities. If there is any concern about leaking of your account ID number or password, please change the password immediately or inform us to suspend that account. (The Company may ask for your personal information for verification.) As the Internet is not a secure environment of information transmission, please avoid providing the sensitive personal information to others or disclosing publicly on the website when you use this Platform.
6. Protection of minors
As this Platform is not particularly designed for minors/children, when a minor uses this Platform and agrees this Platform to gather, use his/her personal information, he/she shall do so with the consent of his/her legal agent or guardian. A legal agent or guardian may at any time request the Company to stop the collecting, processing or using of a minor’s account and its related personal information.
7. Amendments to Privacy policy
If the Privacy policy is amended, this Platform will notify you of the major changes via e-mail or mobile phone you provided, and announce the same on this Platform. If you do not agree on such changes or amendments, please stop continuing to use the services of this Platform and, under the provisions of this Privacy policy, notify the Company and the shops to stop collecting, processing and using your personal information.
Amendments to privacy policy and security policy made by the Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, MOEA
Due to fast technological development with the related ordinances not soundly formulated and unforeseeable environmental changes in future, among other factors, the Administration will amend the descriptions of the privacy policy and security policy provided on the website as required to embody the intention of the protection of your rights of privacy and internet security. When the Administration has made completion of amendments to the terms of privacy protection and security policy, we will promptly publish the same in our website and, with highlighting mark, remind you to carefully read.
Know more about 'FLyGO travel.net' privacy protection and security policy
If you have any question about the privacy protection and security policy of 'FLyGO travel.net', feel free to contact us at any time!

プライバシーとセキュリティーポリシー


FLyGO travel.net(以下「本プラットフォーム」と称す)は、飛行家旅行社股份有限公司(以下「当社」と称す)が経営するB2B2Cウェブサイトで、会員に本プラットフォームで乗り換え・旅行プラン・ショッピングサービスを提供しています。プライバシーの保護に基づいて、当社及び個別店舗は個人情報保護法及び本プライバシーポリシーを共にまとめ・処理するためにあなたの個人情報を利用します。並びにあなたの個人情報に対する権利の行使と保護を提供します。もしあなたが本プライバシーポリシーの全て或いは一部に同意しない場合は、本プラットフォームサービスのご利用を停止してください。
1. 本プライバシーポリシーの適用範囲
本プライバシーポリシーは会員の本プラットフォームの使用及び個別店舗のショッピングから派生する個人情報の収集・処理及び利用について適用します。本プラットフォームサービスをご利用になる前にすでにチェック並びに本プライベートポリシーの全項目に同意するか確認してください。もし、全て或いは一部に同意しない方は、本プラットフォームサービスを使用しないでください。
2. 個人情報保護法で告知すべき事項
・収集機関名:飛行家旅行社股份有限公司
・収集目的:当社及び本プラットフォームの会員に関連するサービス・契約・類似契約或いはその他法律関係事務・消費者・顧客管理とサービス・ネットショッピング及びその他eコマースサービス・広告や事業行為管理業務・その他経営に伴う当社事業者登録事項或いは組織定款の定める業務。
・個人情報の分類:識別類(氏名・住所・連絡先電話・Eメールアドレス)・特徴類(年齢・性別・生年月日等)・消費情報・その他(Eメールのやりとり・ウェブサイトのメッセージ・システム自動記録の軌跡・情報等)、ただ実際に当社が取得する個人情報に限ります。
・あなたは氏名・誕生日・携帯番号・Eメールアドレス等基本情報の登録に限らず、当ウェブサイトでの消費を含めた当ウェブサイトの会員サービスの提供を受けることに同意します。
・個人情報の利用期間:本プラットフォームの会員の有効期間は終了後6ヶ月までとします。もし非会員の場合は、個人情報を収集する目的が消失後6ヶ月です。
・個人情報の利用地域:当社が業務を執行する地域及びサーバーホストの所在地。
・個人情報の利用対象:当社・取引のある各個別店舗(個別店舗は、該当店舗で消費されていない情報は取得できません)及びeコマース関連の協力メーカー(例:物流・マネーフロー或いはイベントのプレゼント・展示品のメーカー)に提供します。もし、当社とその他メーカーが共同して収集する場合は、該当の共同収集イベントの中に明記します。
個人情報の利用方法:収集目的の範囲及びプライバシーポリシーによって利用します。当社は個別店舗が個別取引以外の情況で会員にマーケティングすることを制限します。もしこの様な個人情報の乱用が見られた場合は、当社にご連絡ください。
・個人情報の権利の行使方法:個人情報保護法第3条の規定により、あなたはあなたの個人情報の問い合わせ、閲覧の請求、コピー作成の請求、補足または訂正の請求、収集・処理または利用の請求、削除の請求をする権利を有します。あなたはEメールで【flygotravel104@flygotravel.com.tw】(Eメールシステムは漏れやその他原因で受信不能を避けるために、当社の返信を受信したものを基準とします)へ送信、または書面で【台北市中山区南京東路一段25号11階】に郵送する方法によって上記言及した権利を行使することができます。当社はあなたの請求を受け取った後、できるだけ速やかに対応し、あなたに代わって関連する請求を個別の店舗に一斉に知らせ対応します。
・個人情報のオプションについて:もし個人情報を収集する際、関連するウェブページ或いはオプションとして記載されている文書は、あなたが本プラットフォームを使用する際により良い体験を提供するためだけのもので、あなたが本プラットフォームを使用する権益には影響ありません。
3. 個人情報の収集・処理及び利用について
もし、あなたが記入した送り先住所・連絡者・連絡方法等があなた本人の個人情報ではない場合、あなたは各当事者が当社に同意の提供を取得していることに同意し、そして代表である当社は前述の法的通知事項を通知します。法による司法・検察機関・関連主管機関への提供、或いは当社と協力メーカーが関連するイベントとして行う必要範囲の利用を除き、当社は任意にあなたの個人情報を第三者に提供することはございません。当社或いは本プラットフォームの全てまたは一部分を分割して、独立して子会社を経営したり、その他第三者と合併或いは資産を買い上げて経営権を転換する場合は、当社は事前に本プラットフォームで詳細発表を致します。且つ当社或いは本プラットフォームが有する全て或いは一部の使用者情報経営権転換の状況下では、第三者に移転する可能性があります。ただし、該当する経営権転換サービス関連の個人情報に限ります。もし当社或いは本プラットフォームの一部が第三者に運用移管される場合は、あなたは依然当社の会員であり、もし当社が継続してあなたの個人情報を使用することを希望されない場合は、プライバシーポリシーに従って当社に権利を行使することができます。
4. Cookie技術
当ウェブサイトではCookieを使用する場合があります。Cookieは異なった使用者を区別するためにサーバーがブラウザを介して使用者のハードドライブに書き込む簡単で短い情報です。Cookieを最初に設置したウェブサイトのみがそのコンテンツを読み取ることができます。当ウェブサイトは大部分が補助機能に基づくCookieを使用しています。例えば、あなた好みの特定の種類の情報を保存したり、インターネットをする時に毎回パスワードを入力する必要を無くし便利にするために、関連するパスワードを保存します。Cookieには他の人が電話したり、メールであなたに連絡するのに十分ないかなる情報も含まれていません。あなたはウェブサイトのブラウザ上でCookieがいつ記録されるかを知ることができ、或いはCookieの設定を避けるための機能を設定することができます。
5. 守秘義務とセキュリティ
当社及び個別店舗の従業員は、あなたに商品を提供或いはサービスするためだけのニーズの範囲内で、あなたの個人情報に対して限定的に接触することができます。あなたのアカウント及び個人情報の安全を保護するために、任意で個人のアカウント・パスワードを第三者に提供したり、第三者にあなたの個人情報でのアカウント・パスワードの申請を許可しないでください。さもなければ、関連する責任はあなたの自己責任となります。もし、あなたのアカウント・パスワードが外部に漏れる恐れがある場合は、すぐにパスワードを変更するか、或いは当社に該当アカウントの一時使用停止の通知をしてください。(恐らく当社はあなたの個人情報の照合を要求します)インターネットは必ずしも安全な情報伝達環境ではありません。本プラットフォームをご使用になる時は、デリケートな個人情報を他人に提供したり、ウェブサイト上に公開することは避けてください。
6. 未成年者の保護
本プラットフォームは特別に未成年者/児童のために設計したものではありません。未成年者が本プラットフォームを使用する時、もし本プラットフォームがその個人情報を収集・利用することに同意される場合は、必ず法定代理人或いは保護者の同意の下、行ってください。法定代理人或いは保護者は、特定のアカウント及びそれに関する個人情報の収集・処理及び利用行為の停止を当社に請求することができます。
7. プライバシーポリシーの改正
プライバシーポリシーにもし改正があった場合は、本プラットフォームはEメール或いは携帯電話で関連する重大な変更事項をご連絡致します。また、本プラットフォームにて告知致します。もしその変更或いは改正に同意頂けない場合は、本プラットフォームサービスの継続使用を停止してください。本プライバシーポリシーの規定に従って当社及び個別店舗に通知して、あなたの個人情報の収集・処理及び利用を停止致します。
経済部中小企業部門のプライバシーの保護規約及びセキュリティーポリシーの改正について
急速な科学技術の発展により、関連法規の取り決めは完璧ではないため、将来予見しにくい環境の変化等の要因によって、当部門はウェブサイト上で提供するプライバシーの保護及びセキュリティーポリシーの説明を改正し、着実にあなたのプライバシー及びインターネットセキュリティーの構想を保障する必要があると見ています。当部門がプライバシーの保護規約及びセキュリティーポリシーの改正を完了した時に、弊社は当部門のウェブサイトの掲載内容を速やかに掲載し、クリックして閲覧できる様に致します。
「FLy GO travel.net」のプライバシーの保護及びセキュリティーポリシーに関するお問い合わせ
もし、「FLy GO travel.net」のプライバシーの保護及びセキュリティーポリシーについてご不明な点がございましたら、いつでも弊社にお問い合わせください。

隐私权及安全政策


FLyGO travel.net(以下称「本平台」)为飞行家旅行社股份有限公司(以下称「本公司」)所经营之B2B2C网站,提供会员于本平台进行转乘、旅游规划及购物服务。基于对您隐私权的保护,本公司及个别商家将依个人资料保护法及本隐私权政策共同搜集、处理及利用您的个人资料,并提供您对个人资料权利之行使与保护。若您不同意本隐私权政策之全部或部分者,请您停止使用本平台服务。
1.本隐私权政策适用之范围
本隐私权政策适用于会员于本平台之使用及向个别商家购物所衍生之个人资料搜集、处理及利用事宜。请于使用本平台服务前,确认您已审阅并同意本隐私权政策所列全部条款,若您不同意全部或部分者,请勿使用本平台服务。
2. 个人资料保护法应告知事项
• 搜集机关名称:飞行家旅行社股份有限公司。
• 搜集目的:提供本公司及本平台会员相关服务、个别商家与会员间有关电子商务等相关行销、契约、类似契约或其他法律关系事务、消费者、客户管理与服务、网路购物及其他电子商务服务、广告和商业行为管理业务、其他经营合于​​本公司营业登记项目或组织章程所定之业务。
• 个人资料类别:识别类(姓名、地址、联络电话、电子邮件信箱)、特征类(年龄、性别、出生年月日等)、消费资料、其他(往来电子邮件、网站留言、系统自动纪录之轨迹资讯等),惟将以实际本公司取得之个人资料为限。
• 您同意提供包括但不限于姓名、生日、手机及电子邮件等基本资料进行注册,于本网站进行消费及接受本网站会员服务。
• 个人资料利用期间:本平台会员有效期间及终止后六个月;若非会员则于该搜集个人资料之目的消失后六个月。
• 个人资料利用地区:本公司执行业务及伺服器主机所在地。
• 个人资料利用对象:本公司、各该交易之个别商家(个别商家无法取得非于该商家消费之资料)及电子商务相关协力厂商(例如:提供物流、金流或活动赠品、展示品之厂商);如为本公司与其他厂商共同搜集者,将于该共同搜集之活动中载明。
• 个人资料利用方式:依搜集目的范围及本隐私权政策进行利用。本公司限制个别商家于个别交易以外之情形向会员行销,如有发现该等滥用个人资料之情事,请通知本公司。
• 行使个人资料权利方式:依个人资料保护法第3条规定,您就您的个人资料享有查询或请求阅览、请求制给复制本、请求补充或更正、请求停止搜集、处理或利用、请求删除之权利。您可以透过寄送电子邮件至【flygotravel104@flygotravel.com.tw】(为避免电子邮件系统漏信或其他原因无法收悉,以本公司回覆收悉为准) 或以书面邮寄至【台北市中山区南京东路一段25号11楼】方式行使上开权利,本公司将于收悉您的请求后尽速处理,并会代您将相关请求转知个别商家一并处理。
• 个人资料选填说明:若于搜集个人资料时,相关网页或文件载明为选填者,仅为提供您使用本平台更佳体验,不影响您使用本平台之权益。
3. 个人资料搜集、处理及利用说明
若您所填写之送货地址、联络人、联络方式等非您本人之个人资料,您同意已取得各该当事人之同意提供予本公司,并已代表本公司就前开法定告知事项予以告知。除依法应提供予司法、检调机关、相关主管机关,或与本公司协力厂商为执行相关活动必要范围之利用外,本公司将不会任意将您的个人资料提供予第三人。当本公司或本平台全部或部分分割、独立子公司经营、被其他第三者购并或收购资产,导致经营权转换时,本公司会于事前将相关细节公告于本平台,且本公司或本平台所拥有之全部或部分使用者资讯亦可能在经营权转换的状况下移转给第三人。惟限于与该经营权转换服务相关之个人资料。若本公司或本平台部分营运移转予第三人,您仍为本公司会员,若您不希望本公司后续利用您的个人资料,您可以依本隐私权政策向本公司行使权利。
4. Cookie技术
本网站可能会使用 cookie 。 Cookies 是伺服端为了区别使用者的不同,经由浏览器写入使用者硬碟的一些简短资讯。只有原设置 cookie 的网站能读取其内容。本网站使用 cookies 大多基于辅助作用,例如储存您偏好的特定种类资料,或储存相关密码以方便您上网至金石网络网站时不必每次再输入密码。 Cookie 并不含任何资料足使他人透过电话、电子邮件与您联络。您可在您的网站浏览器上设定功能以获知何时 cookies 被记录或避免 cookies 的设置。
5. 保密与安全性
本公司及个别商家之员工,仅于其为您提供产品或服务之需求范围内,对于您的个人资料得为有限之接触。为了保护您的帐户及个人资料的安全,请您不要任意将个人帐号、密码提供予第三人或允许第三人以您的个人资料申请帐号、密码,否则,相关责任由您自行负担。若您的帐号、密码有外泄之虞,请您立即更改密码,或通知本公司暂停该帐号(本公司可能会要求核对您的个人资料)。网际网路并不是一个安全的资讯传输环境,请您在使用本平台时,避免将敏感的个人资料提供予他人或在网站上公开揭露。
6. 未成年人保护
本平台并非特别为未成年人/儿童设计,未成年人使用本平台时,若同意本平台搜集、利用其个人资讯时,应在法定代理人或监护人之同意下为之。法定代理人或监护人得随时请求本公司停止特定帐号及其相关之个人资料之搜集、处理及利用行为。
7. 隐私权政策之修改
隐私权政策如经修改,本平台将以您所提供之电子邮件或行动电话通知您相关之重大变更,并于本平台公告。若您不同意该等变更或修改,请停止继续使用本平台服务,并依本隐私权政策规定通知本公司及个别商家停止搜集、处理及利用您的个人资料。
经济部中小企业处对于隐私保护条款及安全政策的修改
由于科技发展的迅速,相关法规订定未未臻完备前,以及未来可能难以预见的环境变迁等因素,本处将会视需要修改网站上所提供的隐私保护及安全政策的说明,以落实保障您隐私权及网路安全的立意。当本处完成隐私保护条款及安全政策的修改时,我们会立即将其刊登于本处的网站中,并以醒目标示提醒您前往点选阅读。
「FLyGO travel.net」隐私保护及安全政策咨询
若您对「FLyGO travel.net」的隐私保护及安全政策有任何疑问,都欢迎您随时与我们联络 。